Have you signed up for HP HP0-A24 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-A24 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-A24 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP0-A24
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Data Communication Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-A24 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A24 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-A24 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
HP0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html
NO.1 Which SCF command is used to display all configured TCP/IP addresses?
A.info subnet $*.*
B.listdev tcpip $*.*
C.status subnet $*.*
D.listopens process $*.*
Answer:A
HP HP0-A24 HP0-A24 answers real questions
NO.2 Which command allows you to view network-related events in the primary EMS log?
A.emscinfo $0, detail
B.emsdist type P, textout [#myterm]
C.emsdist type P, collector $0, textout [#myterm]
D.emsdist type P, collector $ZLOG, textout [#myterm]
Answer:C
HP demo HP0-A24 HP0-A24 questions HP0-A24 HP0-A24 answers real questions
NO.3 An OLTP system processes 100 transactions per second with an average transaction size of 1000 bytes.
To replicate all transactions to a disaster recovery system, what is the minimum bandwidth required
between the systems?
A.1Gbps
B.9.6Kbps
C.64Kbps
D.4Mbps
Answer:D
HP HP0-A24 exam HP0-A24 HP0-A24 braindump
NO.4 What is the most efficient technology to use to create an Expand path between two NS-series servers
located in the same computer room?
A.X.25
B.SNA
C.Ethernet
D.ServerNet Cluster
Answer:D
HP HP0-A24 pdf HP0-A24
NO.5 How can you improve availability when configuring NonStop TCP/IPv6 with multiple failover pairs and
static routes?
A.Connect to a firewall that uses MAC to IP address filtering.
B.Select LIF pairs for the failover to be on the same adapters.
C.Add a copy of each route to one subnet in each failover pair.
D.Use Ethernet switches that have spanning tree protocol enabled.
Answer:C
HP answers real questions HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24
NO.6 Which event is most likely to interrupt availability in a satellite connected network?
A.heavy rain
B.decreased ozone levels
C.direct sunlight on the uplink
D.increased environmental noise
Answer:A
HP HP0-A24 dumps HP0-A24 HP0-A24 practice test
NO.7 Which product allows a single IP address to be hosted in all processors in a NonStop server?
A.Telserv
B.Scalable IP (SIP)
C.NonStop TCP/IP
D.NonStop TCP/IPv6
Answer:D
HP HP0-A24 original questions HP0-A24 HP0-A24 practice test
NO.8 Which SCF command is used to show process names related to a TCP/IP process?
A.show process $ZTC0
B.status process $ZTC0
C.listopens process $ZTC0
D.info process $ZTC0, detail
Answer:C
HP exam prep HP0-A24 HP0-A24 pdf
NO.9 Which LAN-based technology provides flexible connectivity of desktop and portable devices in an
office environment?
A.CAT3 cabling
B.wireless LAN
C.fiber optic LAN
D.10BaseT cabling
Answer:B
HP HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24
NO.10 Which SCF command is used to view Expand network throughput?
A.stats line $LHC565
B.stats path $LHC565
C.trace path $LHC565
D.status path $LHC565
Answer:B
HP certification training HP0-A24 answers real questions HP0-A24 HP0-A24 HP0-A24
ITCertKing offer the latest C-HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论