IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-500 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-500 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-500 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-500 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-500 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-500 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-500 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-500 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
Exam Code: HP0-500
Exam Name: HP (HP ProLiant Server Maintenance)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
At present, HP HP0-500 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take HP0-500 test? HP HP0-500 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertKing HP0-500 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP0-500 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-500 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-500 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-500 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-500 certification exam.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-500 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
What is ITCertKing HP HP0-500 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP0-500 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP0-500 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP0-500 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
HP0-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-500_exam.html
NO.1 .Which resources could be used to help isolate correctable memory errors?
A. SSD and DAAD
B. ACU and SmartStart
C. Server Health Logs and Integrated Management Log
D. QRG (Quick Reference Guide) and Inspect
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-500 exam simulations HP0-500 answers real questions HP0-500 practice test HP0-500 exam prep
NO.2 .Which Compaq utility is used to configure Online Spare memory?
A. Rapid Raid Utility
B. Raid Builder for AMP
C. ROM-based Setup Utility
D. SmartStart
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-500 HP0-500 certification HP0-500 questions
NO.3 .A defective processor is replaced in a Compaq server. The 212 "System Processor Failed" POST
error will not go away. What action can be performed?
A. Erase NVRAM to clear the Health Log.
B. Run Diagnostics on memory.
C. Replace hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Replace Memory Expansion Board.
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 test HP0-500
NO.4 .What problem is indicated if the server powers up with no video and an audible POST error?
A. memory module not seated
B. monitor signal cable not connected
C. intermittent memory parity errors
D. monitor in power saver mode
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-500 HP0-500 test HP0-500
NO.5 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D
HP HP0-500 demo HP0-500
NO.6 .A hard drive fails on a system with an on-line spare. When is it recommended that the failed drive be
replaced?
A. upon discovery of the failure
B. upon completion of rebuild of on-line spare
C. not needed, failed drive will perform self-repair
D. any time before rebuild of online spare is complete
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-500 test questions HP0-500 braindump HP0-500
NO.7 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 original questions HP0-500 HP0-500 certification
NO.8 .While running Diagnostics on your ProLiant server, you receive an error code: 6092. What should you
do?
A. Replace network card.
B. Replace disk controller.
C. Connect external loopback cable.
D. Place network card in a different slot.
Answer: C
HP HP0-500 original questions HP0-500 braindump
NO.9 .What do Compaq hot-pluggable power supplies have that traditional power supplies do not?
A. higher current
B. higher voltage
C. microcontroller Self-Test
D. power Monitor Port
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-500 answers real questions HP0-500 demo HP0-500 braindump HP0-500 exam prep
NO.10 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D
HP HP0-500 dumps HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 certification
NO.11 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port?
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-500 HP0-500 exam dumps HP0-500 answers real questions
NO.12 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 test answers HP0-500 exam prep
NO.13 .What is the first required action to safely remove an adapter from a Compaq PCI hot-pluggable slot?
A. Just remove the card.
B. Power down the slot to remove the card.
C. Power down the server to remove the card.
D. Install the new card in another slot.
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-500 original questions HP0-500 braindump HP0-500 test answers
NO.14 .When servicing a customer's system, what is the proper sequence to remove power to the server and
any external storage subsystems?
A. external storage systems first, then server
B. server first, then the external storage systems
C. UPS, then the server
D. external storage first, then the UPS
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-500 HP0-500 test HP0-500 HP0-500 exam prep
NO.15 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-500 practice test HP0-500 HP0-500 answers real questions HP0-500
NO.16 .On a ProLiant 450 MHz processor server, Level 2 cache is logging errors. Which item should be
replaced?
A. Cache Memory Stick
B. System I/O Board
C. CPU/Processor Module
D. Riser Card
Answer: C
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.17 .What action is recommended if the Server Health Driver consistently reports a correctable memory
error in the same location?
A. Run ERASE utility to clear the location.
B. Schedule downtime and replace memory.
C. This is normal and can be ignored.
D. Mark "repaired" in Insight Manager.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-500 dumps HP0-500 study guide HP0-500
NO.18 .Which network interface controller configuration can support redundant NICs?
A. one dual-port fast Ethernet network controller
B. one 16/4 token ring network controller connected to a managed hub
C. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a second server
D. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a router
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 exam dumps
NO.19 .Where should the server Feature Board be installed in Compaq servers?
A. A designated slot
B. Any PCI 64-bit slot
C. Any extended slot
D. An EISA slot
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-500 pdf HP0-500 HP0-500 exam dumps HP0-500
NO.20 .Which product reports prefailure on all Compaq SMART hard drives?
A. CIM
B. RBSU C. ACU D. SCU
Answer: A
HP HP0-500 certification HP0-500 dumps HP0-500 exam prep HP0-500 questions HP0-500 test questions
NO.21 .After a field engineer adds a second array controller to the server, the operating system does not boot .
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect jumper settings
B. incorrect slot order
C. array controller boot order D. interrupt conflicts
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-500 HP0-500 questions HP0-500
NO.22 .What is the advantage of having an online spare as part of a SMART array configuration?
A. The drive can be used for temporary data storage until another drive fails.
B. The array will not lose its fault tolerance in case of a single drive failure.
C. You always have a spare drive available to physically put in place of a failed drive without having to
order a spare drive.
D. You can load balance across the array.
Answer: B
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 exam HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 exam simulations
NO.23 Which component failure will cause a Compaq server to reset but not power up?
A. IMD
B. PPM
C. DIMM
D. CPU
Answer: B
HP HP0-500 HP0-500 original questions HP0-500 practice test HP0-500 exam dumps
NO.24 .Which action is required to safely replace non hot-pluggable components in servers with redundant
hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. Depress server On/Off switch from front panel.
B. Ensure DC LED indicator on the hot-pluggable power supply is inactive.
C. Remove AC power cord from the primary hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Remove AC power cords from all hot-pluggable power supplies.
Answer: D
HP HP0-500 exam prep HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 exam dumps
NO.25 .How is a redundant Xeon server PPM identified?
A. one processor installed
B. two processors installed
C. fully populated PPM circuit board
D. half populated PPM circuit board
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-500 exam simulations HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500
NO.26 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition
of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D
HP HP0-500 test HP0-500 braindump HP0-500
NO.27 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-500 HP0-500 test questions HP0-500
NO.28 .Which step must be performed when upgrading a customer's ProLiant server from a Pentium II Xeon
to Pentium III Xeon processor?
A. Flash ROM before replacing processors.
B. Ensure all processors have the same frequency and cache size.
C. Mix cache sizes in pairs for sockets 1 and 3.
D. Upgrade terminator boards for all four sockets.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-500 exam dumps HP0-500 exam dumps HP0-500
NO.29 .What is the available array space after grouping six 4GB hard drives using Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 12GB
B. 16GB
C. 20GB
D. 24GB
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-500 test HP0-500 certification training HP0-500 HP0-500 original questions HP0-500 test
NO.30 .Which Compaq server component is covered under prefailure warranty?
A. DIMM memory
A. hard disk controller
B. recovery server option
C. network interface controller
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-500 HP0-500 HP0-500 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-500_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论