ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Lotus 190-956 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Lotus 190-956 exam. ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Lotus 190-956 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Lotus certification 190-956 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Lotus certification 190-956 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Lotus certification 190-956 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Lotus certification 190-956 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Lotus certification 190-956 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Lotus certification 190-956 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Lotus certification 190-956 exam.
Exam Code: 190-956
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
190-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html
NO.1 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully. In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
Lotus 190-956 questions 190-956 190-956
NO.2 The following variable was found in a user's notes.ini file:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following will not function properly?
A.Roaming user
B.Authentication after the Notes workbench appears
C.The ability to log into the integrated Sametime client
D.The ability to recover user ID files from the server ID vault
Answer: A
Lotus exam prep 190-956 study guide 190-956 exam 190-956 test questions 190-956 test
NO.3 Upon viewing the Administration Process activity through the statistics generated during administration
request processing, you have found a large number of Waiting statistics in one of the message queues.
Which of the following would this signify?
A.Administration Process threads are waiting for requests to process
B.The administrator has pending Administration Process requests for approval
C.The server is processing requests without utilizing all the process handlers
D.The request processing threads are busy running requests that take longer times
Answer: D
Lotus 190-956 190-956 190-956 190-956 exam
NO.4 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled. While in the
document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
Lotus study guide 190-956 certification 190-956 190-956 answers real questions
NO.5 Notes shared login allows users to start Lotus Notes with their Notes IDs without having to provide
Notes passwords. Instead, which of the following do they need to provide?
A.A secret passphrase
B.A Windows password
C.Passwords from more than one person
D.An unlock code from the ID vault on their home server
Answer: B
Lotus pdf 190-956 190-956 190-956 answers real questions 190-956
NO.6 When a user removes a mail message with an attachment stored in DAOS, which of the following
occurs if the user is assigned a mail quota?
A.The total attachment size is removed against the user's quota
B.The total size of the mail message and attachment is removed against the user's quota
C.The total size of any attachment stored in DAOS does not count toward the user's quota
D.The total size of the mail message without the attachment is removed against the user's quota
Answer: A
Lotus 190-956 190-956 190-956 190-956 190-956
NO.7 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler. All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files. You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document. Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
Lotus 190-956 190-956 test questions
NO.8 In Lotus Notes 8.5, the start-up sequence has been reordered for users. Presume that the following
notes.ini entry is configured:
ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0
Which of the following occurs to the user experience?
A.Users are not allowed to utilize Windows shared login
B.Users are prompted to authenticate before the Notes workbench
C.The Notes workbench appears, and users are prompted to authenticate
D.Users are forced to utilize Windows shared login instead of Notes login
Answer: C
Lotus test questions 190-956 190-956
NO.9 To help thwart unauthorized access to ID files in the ID vault, you can choose to require which of the
following?
A.That someone with password reset authority approves all ID downloads
B.That only group names are placed in the vault security document in the Domino server
C.That the person fills out a download request in the vault to be approved by a vault manager
D.That the ID vault be encrypted with a secret encryption key shared with only the proper administrators
Answer: A
Lotus 190-956 190-956 certification training 190-956 questions 190-956 certification
NO.10 Which of the following causes a new server thread to be created that monitors all messages written to
the console log file and duplicates these messages into another file?
A.File log output
B.Notes text logging
C.Console log mirroring
D.Server log duplicating
Answer: C
Lotus 190-956 practice test 190-956
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-956_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论