We are committed to using ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
More and more people choose Legato EE2-181 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Legato EE2-181 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: EE2-181
Exam Name: Legato (Certified EmailXtender Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual EE2-181 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our EE2-181 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Legato EE2-181 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Legato EE2-181 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Legato certification EE2-181 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Legato certification EE2-181 exam successfully. If you have a Legato EE2-181 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Legato certification EE2-181 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Legato certification EE2-181 exam disposably.
EE2-181 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html
NO.1 Which product feature can be leveraged to perform archival of historical email
messages from restored back-up tapes in response to a legal discovery request?
A. EmailXtract's archive task
B. EmailXtract's ANALYSIS TASK
C. EmailXtender's search client
D. EmailXtender's message review function
Answer: A
Legato EE2-181 pdf EE2-181 EE2-181 EE2-181 pdf EE2-181 study guide
NO.2 What is NOT indexed by EmailXtender?
A. Zip files
B. PDF files
C. JPEG files
D. Microsoft Visio documents
E. Microsoft Word documents
Answer: C
Legato EE2-181 EE2-181 EE2-181
NO.3 What will enabling "Remove Duplicate" prior to performing a search accomplish?
A. removes duplicate instances of a message from the archive
B. returns only messages that are not a part of a distribution list
C. returns only the first instance of a message sent to a distribution list
D. removes duplicate instances of a message from the information store
E. removes duplicate instances of a message from the search results page
Answer: E
Legato EE2-181 EE2-181 EE2-181
NO.4 A bank has requested a sizing estimate for their email archive:
The bank has provided the following details:
The number of users = 11000
Average message size = 100KB
Average number of messages per day = 35
Number of days per work week = 5
Number of weeks per year = 51
Constants:
EmailXtender compression ratio = 50%
EmailXtender index ratio = 10%
Hourly throughput of EmailXtender Server = 1 GB/Hour
1 TB = 1024 GB
1GB = 1024 MB
1 MB = 1024 KB
How much email (GB) does the bank transmit in a given year?
A. 9363 GB
B. 9818 GB
C. 13401 GB
D. 14053 GB
Answer: A
Legato EE2-181 EE2-181 EE2-181 exam simulations EE2-181 EE2-181
NO.5 How does the EmailXtender Domain listner function on Windows platforms?
A. It links into the mail.box and makes an entry in the notes.InI file.
B. The Domino milter is turned on during the installation of the listener
C. It listens on SMTP port 25 and intercepts all incoming and outgoing email.
D. It is triggered by a "at_msg_post" evnt to copy content from user;s NSF files
Answer: A
Legato EE2-181 EE2-181 exam simulations EE2-181
NO.6 Which report provides details about sampling settings and message review group
membership?
A. Configuration report
B. Group Activity report
C. Message Detail report
D. Group Membership report
Answer: A
Legato exam prep EE2-181 EE2-181 test answers EE2-181 EE2-181
NO.7 Which two statement are true about the Deletion Task? (choose two)
A. The Deletion Task can be run in simulation mode.
B. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the mail servers message stores
C. The Deletion Task can archive messages without removing them from the mail server.
D. The Deletion Task can shortcut messages before removing them from the mail server.
E. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the EmailXtender archives and the mail
server.
Answer: A,B
Legato EE2-181 certification training EE2-181
NO.8 A securities company has 4000 users split between Paris, Zurich, and London. Each
site has two Domino servers and a connection to the internet for incoming and
outgoing email. The connections between the sites are highly-speed and utilization is
moderate.
What should you do to ensure that all communications are forwarded to the
Emailxtender server?
A. You install Emailxtender in Paris and use EmailXtract to gather all email from all
Domain servers at night when traffic slows down.
B. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, Install the EmailEtender Domino
installer on all Domino servers, and configure EmailXtender to pull from all mail servers.
C. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, install the listener only on the Paris
servers. You create a task in EmailXtract to pull all email from London and Zurich at
night when traffic slows down.
D. You install an EmailXtender server at each site. Since each site has its own connection
to the internet, this configuration will be required to assure that incoming, outgoing, and
site specific email will be captured.
Answer: B
Legato EE2-181 EE2-181 certification EE2-181 EE2-181 exam
NO.9 What does LEGATO recommend you configure before enabling journaling in
Exchange? (Choose three)
A. archive tasks
B. shortcut tasks
C. exclusive rules
D. collection rules
E. sample periods
F. retention periods
Answer: C,D,F
Legato questions EE2-181 EE2-181 exam dumps EE2-181
NO.10 Certkiller .com has 8,000 mailbox in two locations: 5,500 at site A and 2,500 at site B.
They plan to capture all messages in a central location.
How many servers should they have and how should they deploy them?
A. one server in site A
B. two servers in site A
C. one server in site A and 1 server in site B
D. two servers in site A and one servers in site B
Answer: A
Legato certification EE2-181 EE2-181 exam EE2-181 EE2-181
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论