ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 exam for only one-time.
ITCertKing SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: C-TPLM30-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
What do you think of using ITCertKing SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam dumps? ITCertKing SAP C-TPLM30-66 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
Besides SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get C-TPLM30-66 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain C-TPLM30-66 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SAP C-TPLM30-66 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
C-TPLM30-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TPLM30-66_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion?(Choose two)
A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.
Answer: B,C
SAP answers real questions C-TPLM30-66 study guide C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66
NO.2 A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?
A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 certification training C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 certification training C-TPLM30-66
NO.3 A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance
items that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?
A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)
Answer: D
SAP questions C-TPLM30-66 exam simulations C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam simulations C-TPLM30-66 exam dumps C-TPLM30-66
NO.4 Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for
maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 practice test C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 pdf C-TPLM30-66
NO.5 What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?
A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements
Answer: D
SAP test C-TPLM30-66 original questions C-TPLM30-66 test questions C-TPLM30-66
NO.6 Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?
A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a
specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 practice test C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 exam simulations
NO.7 When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the
planning data determines the order type?
A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center
Answer: C
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 original questions C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 test
NO.8 A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?
A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement
reading was transferred.
Answer: B
SAP C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 pdf C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66
NO.9 Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group
number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C
SAP pdf C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 original questions
NO.10 Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a
maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A
SAP certification C-TPLM30-66 original questions C-TPLM30-66 C-TPLM30-66 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest P2090-010 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TPLM30-66_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论