2014年2月10日星期一

The Best Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam practice questions and answers

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 practice test dumps.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification test? It is really difficult to pass 133-S-713.4 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass 133-S-713.4 test at the first attempt.

133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

NO.1 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4

NO.2 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test questions

NO.3 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.4 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 exam

NO.5 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya original questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test questions

NO.6 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4

NO.7 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya questions   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 demo

NO.8 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya exam   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test questions

NO.9 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification

NO.10 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump

NO.11 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 questions   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf

NO.12 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.13 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 practice test   133-S-713.4

NO.14 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4 test questions

NO.15 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4

NO.16 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya test questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4 dumps

NO.17 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump

NO.18 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 pdf

NO.19 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam

NO.20 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-250 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论