The certification of Microsoft 070-672 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-672 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for Microsoft 070-672 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
Exam Code: 070-672
Exam Name: Microsoft (Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Large Orgs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Microsoft certification 070-672 exam.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
070-672 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html
NO.1 Assuming that Litware grows as expected, in three years which Enterprise Agreement level would
Litware qualify for?
A. Level A
B. Level B
C. Level C
D. Level D
Answer: C
Microsoft exam 070-672 070-672 original questions 070-672 070-672 070-672
NO.2 You need to recommend a solution to support the company business goals for server consolidation.
What solution should you recommend?
A. Deploy Windows Server 2008 with Hyper-V
B. Deploy Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Deploy Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Implement Windows Vista Enterprise Centralized Desktop
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-672 070-672 070-672 070-672 exam prep
NO.3 Which Enterprise Agreement feature would allow Litware to accurately budget Office licensing costs
for the next three years?
A. True Up process
B. Upfront payment
C. New version rights
D. Complimentary media
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 070-672 practice test 070-672 exam 070-672 070-672
NO.4 You need to identify the purchasing model that A. Datum currently uses.
Which purchasing model do they currently use?
A. Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B. Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
C. Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
D. Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-672 070-672 070-672 original questions 070-672 exam prep
NO.5 You need to recommend the license that provides access to the company ¯ s Sha r ePo i n t se r v i ces
Which license should you recommend?
A. Office SharePoint Server CAL
B. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license
C. Windows Server CAL
D. Windows Server External Connector license
Answer: C
Microsoft exam 070-672 exam dumps 070-672 070-672 dumps 070-672 070-672 test answers
NO.6 Litware, Inc. plans to deploy Exchange Server on their new server.
You need to recommend the licenses that are required for the Exchange deployment.
Which licenses do they require?
A. Windows Server license, Exchange Server External Connector license, and Windows CALs
B. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, and Exchange Server CALs
C. Windows Server license, Exchange Server license, Windows Server CALs, and Exchange Server
CALs
D. Windows Server per processor licenses, Exchange Server license, Exchange Server External
Connector license, and Windows Server CALs
Answer: C
Microsoft demo 070-672 practice test 070-672 exam prep 070-672
NO.7 You need to recommend a payment option based on the business goals of Contoso.
Which payment option should you recommend?
A. Leasing
B. Upfront payment
C. Annual payments
D. Microsoft Financing
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions 070-672 070-672 exam 070-672
NO.8 You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company ¯ s CALs
Which CAL suite should you recommend?
A. Core CAL
B. Enterprise CAL
C. Small Business Server Standard CAL
D. Windows Essential Business Server CAL
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-672 test 070-672 070-672 exam prep 070-672 test answers 070-672
NO.9 You need to recommend the volume license rights that minimize the costs for Office licenses when
desktops are replaced.
What should you recommend?
A. Downgrade rights
B. Reassignment rights
C. Re-imaging rights
D. New version rights
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-672 dumps 070-672 070-672
NO.10 Contoso plans to enter into an Enterprise Agreement at the end of their current agreement.
You need to identify the price level for which Contoso qualifies.
Which price level should you identify?
A. Enterprise Agreement Level A
B. Enterprise Agreement Level B
C. Enterprise Agreement Level C
D. Enterprise Agreement Level D
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-672 070-672 exam 070-672 070-672 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM42_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 70-414 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-672_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论