If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-P10 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-P10 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-P10 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-P10 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-P10 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-P10 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP0-P10 test easily.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-P10 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through HP0-P10 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Exam Code: HP0-P10
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
HP certification HP0-P10 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-P10 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-P10 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-P10 exam.
ITCertKing HP HP0-P10 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP0-P10 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP0-P10 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
HP0-P10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P10_exam.html
NO.1 You are managing an Integrity rx2620 server that is located in a remote office. Which Management
Processor (MP) console command do you use to gather the state of the system and LEDs?
A. LED
B. VFP
C. ERRDUMP D. SYSSTAT
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 certification
NO.2 The rx3600 and rx6600 have LEDs which show the FRU Health status. How can you view the state of
these LEDs remotely?
A. From the MP main menu, select VFP
B. From the MP main menu, select SL
C. From the MP main menu, select CM, then LS
D. From the MP main menu, select CM, then DF
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 certification
NO.3 You need to perform a maintenance task on a Management Processor module. Which command
displays a list of connected users?
A. who
B. list
C. usmgr
D. show user
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 dumps HP0-P10 exam dumps
NO.4 You just installed an Integrity rx2620 server. How do you set the MP and system times?
A. Use the MP date command to set time and date.
B. The time will be set automatically during system boot.
C. Use the EFI shell command time to set time and date of the MP.
D. Use the MP date command to set the date, and use the MP time command to set the time.
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-P10 dumps HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10
NO.5 Which command do you use in the EFI Shell to verify that an Integrity rx4640 server has the latest
firmware?
A. openinfo fw
B. info fw
C. ver fw
D. sysrev
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-P10 test HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test questions
NO.6 You must back up all your Integrity server NVRAM configurations. Which backup utility is available for
download that can be used in the EFI shell?
A. bcfg
B. getmtc
C. nvrambkp
D. bcknvram
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.7 Where is the diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 server located?
A. top
B. front
C. back
D. left side
E. right side
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test questions
NO.8 What does an amber blinking System LED on an Integrity rx2620 indicate?
A. System is in error state
B. Remote access is enabled
C. A system warning
D. Management Processor is powered off
Answer: C
HP test HP0-P10 braindump HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.9 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test the memory of an Integrity
server?
A. MAPPER
B. SYSDIAG
C. MEMDIAG
D. DIMMDIAG
Answer: C
HP test HP0-P10 HP0-P10 study guide HP0-P10 exam dumps
NO.10 After you replace a memory module on an Integrity server, how do you clear the entries in the Page
Deallocation Table (PDT)?
A. Interrupt the boot, go to the Service Menu and enter pdt clear.
B. Interrupt the boot, go to the EFI shell, and then enter pdt clear.
C. Interrupt the boot, enter the MP:CM> CL command, and choose PDT.
D. After reboot, the system automatically deletes entries in the PDT without user input.
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 demo HP0-P10 exam dumps HP0-P10
NO.11 Which methods of accessing the Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utilities does HP recommend?
(Select two.)
A. from the HP service partition
B. from the EFI Boot Menu
C. from the MP command menu
D. from the operating system disk
E. from the Offline Diagnostic Utility CD
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P10 demo HP0-P10 demo HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.12 The diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 shows a fan failure. What information on the Management
Processor (MP) shows you when the fan failed?
A. MP:CM> PS
B. MP:CM> SS
C. MP> SL --> L - Live Events
D. MP> SL --> E - System Event
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P10 HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 pdf HP0-P10
NO.13 Which capability does the Management Processor (MP) in the Integrity rx2620 server provide?
A. offline hardware monitoring
B. hardware administration and management
C. remote HP-UX operating system installation
D. remote monitoring of server room conditions
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-P10 exam simulations HP0-P10 demo HP0-P10 certification
NO.14 You replaced failed hardware in an HP Integrity server. Which steps should you perform to ensure
that the system is operational?
A. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell, and that the Diagnostic LEDs are clear.
B. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded.
C. From the EFI Shell, boot the system. From within the operating system, confirm that the replaced
hardware is functioning and verify the correct status of the Diagnostic LEDs.
D. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded. Then boot the system and confirm that the replaced hardware is functioning.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.15 Which front panel LEDs on an Integrity rx2620 can indicate an error?
A. Locator LED and System LED
B. Power LED and Diagnostic LEDs
C. System LED and Diagnostic LEDs
D. Diagnostic LEDs and Locator LED
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 test questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 questions
NO.16 From the EFI Boot Manager, how can you get information about the installed memory DIMMs?
A. Go to the EFI Shell and enter: info mem
B. It is not possible to get the information offline.
C. The information displays automatically at the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Go to the System Configuration menu and choose Memory Configuration.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10
NO.17 In a Linux environment, what is one of the components used to manage highly available solutions
offered by Virtual Server Environment (VSE)?
A. HP Workload Manager
B. HP OpenView Node Manager
C. HP Global Workload Manager
D. Performance Management Pack
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 braindump
NO.18 How can you determine the firmware version that is running on an HP Integrity system? (Select two.)
A. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, open the EFI shell and enter info fw.
B. At the MP main menu, open the Command Menu (cm) and enter firmware.
C. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware menu and select Version.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware Configuration menu and select Version.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using iLO, the firmware versions display automatically.
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.19 Where does HP OpenVMS store all error information?
A. /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log
B. SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG
C. SYS$ERRORLOG:ERRLOG.SYS
D. SYS$MANAGER:OPERATOR.LOG
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 test answers HP0-P10 test questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.20 How can you access the UUID on an entry-level HP Integrity server? (Select two.)
A. The UUID is written on the system information label of the server.
B. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the EFI Shell; then enter info sys.
C. At the Management Processor (MP) main menu, go to the Command Menu and enter id.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the System Configuration menu and select System UUID.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using integrated Lights-Out (iLO), the UUID displays
automatically.
Answer: AB
HP test answers HP0-P10 study guide HP0-P10
NO.21 You have limited access to the Management Processor (MP), but you have full access to the system
Baseboard Management Console (BMC). Which command do you issue in the BMC Command Line
Interface (CLI) to power off the system hardware?
A. cli> p 0
B. cli> rs 1
C. cli> pc 0
D. cli> loc 0
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 exam prep HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.22 Which command in the iLO 2 controls access permissions for an Integrity rx6600 server?
A. PS
B. SO
C. PC
D. SD
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-P10 exam simulations HP0-P10
NO.23 What is the difference between a Machine Check Abort (MCA) and a Transfer of Control (TOC)?
A. An MCA is a software dump; a TOC is a hardware register dump.
B. An MCA is a hardware register dump; a TOC initiates a software dump.
C. An MCA dump is for Windows systems; a TOC is for HP-UX systems.
D. An MCA dump is for HP-UX systems; a TOC is for Windows systems.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-P10 pdf HP0-P10
NO.24 An Integrity rx2620 server with Windows Server 2003 is running terminal services but has stopped
responding. Which MP command do you use to shut down gracefully and power off the server?
A. rs -g
B. pc -g
C. rs -off
D. pc -off
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 study guide HP0-P10
NO.25 You want to load new firmware for the Management Processor (MP). Which command do you use to
verify a proper connection to an FTP server?
A. xd
B. bin
C. scp
D. xu
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10 test questions
NO.26 Which Management Processor (MP) command displays the physical location information of the
system?
A. SI
B. ID
C. LOC
D. SO
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.27 You have run an Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility. What should you do before booting
the operating system or running any non-ODE utility?
A. Reset the system at the MP:CM> prompt.
B. Use the MP:CM> poff command to power off the DC voltage.
C. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt and disconnect the AC power for one minute.
D. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt, use the MP:CM> pc command to power off DC voltage, and
disconnect the AC power for one minute.
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 certification training HP0-P10
NO.28 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test processors on an Integrity
server?
A. WDIAG
B. IA64DIAG
C. CPUDIAG
D. PROCDIAG
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.29 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test an HP Tachyon XL2 Fibre
Channel card?
A. IODIAG
B. FCDIAG
C. PERFVER
D. FCFUPDATE
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10 HP0-P10 questions
NO.30 The system is not responding normally. You have access to the Management Processor (MP). Which
command do you use to cycle the power?
A. ps
B. pc
C. rs
D. co
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10 questions HP0-P10 answers real questions HP0-P10 HP0-P10
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P10_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论