If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM 00M-512 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 00M-512 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 00M-512 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 00M-512 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 00M-512 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 00M-512
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification 00M-512 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification 00M-512 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification 00M-512 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
00M-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
NO.1 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 00M-512 exam 00M-512 questions 00M-512 00M-512 questions
NO.2 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B
IBM certification training 00M-512 test 00M-512 00M-512
NO.3 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 demo
NO.4 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C
IBM practice test 00M-512 exam 00M-512 answers real questions
NO.5 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512
NO.6 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512
NO.7 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512 practice test 00M-512 00M-512 braindump
NO.8 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 pdf
NO.9 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A
IBM certification training 00M-512 00M-512
NO.10 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
IBM pdf 00M-512 exam prep 00M-512 00M-512 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-540 VCE testing engine and 000-619 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论