2013年12月17日星期二

HP certification HP2-T16 exam training programs

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam successfully.

HP HP2-T16 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP2-T16 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP2-T16 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-T16 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-T16 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: HP2-T16
Exam Name: HP (Industry Standard Architecture and Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

When you try our part of HP certification HP2-T16 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-T16 exam is ITCertKing.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP2-T16 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP2-T16 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP2-T16 training tools and downloading HP HP2-T16 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP2-T16 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP2-T16 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

HP2-T16 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

NO.1 Your RAID 5 array on a Smart Array sustains a drive failure. A host spare replaces the failed drive
and rebuilds successfully. After replacing the failed drive with a new drive, what happens next?
A. The spare drive replicates its data to the new drive and both work as a mirror until you evict the spare
drive.
B. The new drive stays offline until you assign it to the array, at which point it automatically takes the place
of the spare drive.
C. The new drive re-assumes its place in the RAID set and after data rebuild is complete, the drive that
was the spare once again becomes a hot spare drive.
D. The new drive becomes a spare drive and you must go to the ACU to remove the old spare drive and
then re-add the new drive to the array.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 practice test

NO.2 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP exam simulations   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 demo

NO.3 Which command can be used to verify connectivity to a client machine?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ipconfig
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-T16 pdf   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.4 What does a system require to achieve PCI Hot Plug capability? (Select three)
A. hot-plug fans
B. hog-plug operating systems
C. hot-plug adapter drivers
D. hot-plug memory
E. hot-plug system tray
F. hot-plug platform
Answer: BCF

HP test answers   HP2-T16 test   HP2-T16 test answers   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 dumps

NO.5 What can you do to optimize memory performance?
A. Enable Advanced Memory Buffer.
B. Rearrange existing memory to allow interleaving.
C. Implement memory caching
D. Configure processor interleaving.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 original questions   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16

NO.6 What is the virtual machine instance commonly called?
A. guest
B. host
C. partition
D. hypervisor
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16 exam   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.7 Which technology should you implement for disk redundancy?
A. SATA
B. NTFS
C. RAID
D. SCSI
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 practice test   HP2-T16 exam

NO.8 How does single-mode fiber compare with multimode fiber?
A. Single mode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
B. Multimode fiber has a higher bandwidth and lower loss.
C. Multimode fiber is more often used for long-distance telecommunications.
D. Single-mode fiber has higher loss and lower bandwidth.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16 demo   HP2-T16 questions

NO.9 Which statements are true about AMD 2P or 4P system architecture? (Select three)
A. Requests for memory access are handle by the Northbridge ASIC.
B. Memory must be installed in banks corresponding to the installed processors.
C. Each processor has its own memory controller
D. The maximum amount of memory can be installed, regardless of the number of installed processors.
E. Requests for memory access are handle directly by the corresponding processor and relayed through
the HyperTransport link.
F. Communications between CPU and memory is handle through the QuickPath Interconnect.
Answer: BCE

HP exam dumps   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.10 Into which range do reserved TCP/IP server ports generally fall?
A. 0-1023
B. 1-512
C. 21-80
D. 1024-8080
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.11 Which Network Operating System (NOS) filesystem allows you to set security on invididual files?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. NTFS
D. CDFS
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16 braindump   HP2-T16 certification training   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 exam prep

NO.12 You are comparing similar versions of Intel Xeon and AMD Opteron processors. Which statements are
true about these processors? (Select two)
A. Opteron processors use a Northbridge that operates at core bus speed.
B. AMD Opteron processors are optimized for virtualization and AMD-V technology.
C. An Intel Xeon processor uses HyperTransport link to access its memory.
D. Intel Xeon processors are optimized for virtualization with Intel VT technology.
E. An AMD Opteron processors uses QuickPath Interconnect to access its memory.
Answer: BD

HP exam dumps   HP2-T16 test questions   HP2-T16 exam dumps

NO.13 Which port type does a host server use when connected to an FC-SAN?
A. N_Port
B. E_Port
C. G_Port
D. F_Port
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.14 What happens when you install a 66Mhz, 32-bit PCI card in a 33MHz, 64-bit PCI slot?
A. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 33MHz in 64-bit mode.
B. The 66MHz, 32-bit card operates at 66MHz in 32-bit mode.
C. All 33MHz, 64-bit cards on the PCI bus operate like 33MHz, 32-bit cards.
D. The 66MHz card operates at 33MHz.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-T16 certification   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.15 What must you check prior to adding another processor to an existing system.? (Select Three)
A. amount of memory in the system
B. compatibility of the new processor with existing processors
C. firmware requirements for the new processor
D. number of users currently logged into the system
E. number of processors the operating system supports
F. weight of the new processor
Answer: BCE

HP pdf   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 questions

NO.16 Which Network Operating System (NOS) security practices are commonly used when planning server
management? (Select three)
A. disable FTP and SSH
B. install hardware and software firewalls
C. disable unused TCP/IP service ports
D. use easy to remember password
E. enforce regular password changes
Answer: BCE

HP questions   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 exam dumps   HP2-T16

NO.17 Which server filters outgoing network requests?
A. FTP
B. Proxy
C. DNS
D. WINS
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 answers real questions   HP2-T16 dumps

NO.18 Why should server firmware be updated to the most recent version? (Select two)
A. to maintain a valid warranty
B. to fix problems from earlier versions
C. to support new features
D. to refresh changes that a user has edited in the existing firmware
E. to support leagcy features
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-T16 demo   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 test questions

NO.19 Which major challenges of I/O virtualization do Virtual Machine Managers need to address? (Select
two)
A. WWN virtualization
B. DMA virtualization
C. IRQ virtualization
D. port virtualization
E. MAC virtualization
Answer: AE

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16

NO.20 A customer is running a single-threaded application and experiences performance problems connected
with the processor subsystem. How would you solve this issue?
A. Change processor affinity to enable splitting single threads into multiple threads
B. Add additional processors
C. Upgrade the processor with a higher frequency processor.
D. Replace the processor with a higher stepping processor
E. Upgrade the processor with a multi-core processor.
F. Enable the integrated memory controller of the process at the BIOS.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T16   HP2-T16   HP2-T16 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T16_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论