2013年12月4日星期三

Avaya 132-S-712 exam pdf dumps

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

If you are sure that you want to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

A lot of IT people want to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Avaya 132-S-712 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Avaya 132-S-712 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya exam   132-S-712   132-S-712 exam prep   132-S-712 test answers

NO.2 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-712 answers real questions   132-S-712 certification   132-S-712 exam prep

NO.3 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.4 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712 certification   132-S-712   132-S-712 certification

NO.5 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712 answers real questions   132-S-712

NO.6 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712 practice test   132-S-712 practice test   132-S-712 study guide

NO.7 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.8 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-712 demo   132-S-712 exam simulations   132-S-712   132-S-712 dumps   132-S-712

NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya test answers   132-S-712 test questions   132-S-712 test

NO.10 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya certification training   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论