ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-Y40 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-Y40 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP0-Y40 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
If you find any quality problems of our HP0-Y40 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-Y40 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-Y40 full knowledge points.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-Y40 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y40 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Exam Code: HP0-Y40
Exam Name: HP (network infrastruclure security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-Y40 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-Y40 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
HP0-Y40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y40_exam.html
NO.1 Which B-Series Switch license provides the customer with early fault detection in their SAN?
A. Adaptive Networking
B. Extended Fabric
C. Fabric Watch
D. Data Center Fabric Manager
Answer: C
HP test HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 test questions HP0-Y40
NO.2 A customer provides performance and future growth requirements for a new SAN they want to purchase.
Which HP tool can be used to generate a list of components and a topology diagram for a SAN that meets
these requirements?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Solution Sizer
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 certification HP0-Y40
NO.3 A customer owns storage arrays from multiple vendors. The customer wants to improve storage
capacity utilization and their ability to apply point-in-time copies of volumes that span multiple arrays.
Which solution meets these requirements.?
A. HP X9000 scale-out solution
B. HP P4000 G2 Storage Cluster architecture
C. HP StorageWorks EVA
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-Y40 study guide HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.4 A customer needs a synchronous replication solution to a remote site at a very low-price entry point.
Which product meets the customer's requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks 2000fc G2 Modular Smart Array
C. HP P4000 G2 Multi-Site SAN
D. HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 braindump
NO.5 A customer is evaluating resource management software that is capable of efficient SAN and
end-to-end performance management for HP EVA storage arrays. Which HP software solution provides
this capability?
A. HP Insight Control
B. Data Center Fabric Manager Enterprise software
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM software
D. HP SAN Visibility
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 certification training HP0-Y40
NO.6 A consultant designs a disaster tolerance and disaster recovery solution in a Windows environment
using Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs) and Cluster Extension EVAs (CLXs).Why should a majority node
be set or a fileshare witness be integrated in the design?
A. to verify that source and destination copies are identical
B. to prevent systems of LUN mapping changes in case of failover
C. to provide protection against split-brain situations
D. to guarantee the highest possible data consistency in the environment
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 braindump HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.7 A customer is searching for a storage solution that provides combined FC/iSCSI connectivity paired
with target-based management at a low-price entry point. Which product meets these requirements?
A. HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array Cluster
B. HP StorageWorks P4000 G2 SAN Solutions
C. HP StorageWorks P2000 G3 Modular Smart Array Systems
D. HP StorageWorks XP24000/XP20000 Disk Array
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 certification training
NO.8 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What are some aspects of the Converged
Infrastructure that give HP a significant advantage in the marketplace? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. flexible servers and storage
D. data center design methodology
Answer: A,C
HP exam HP0-Y40 test questions HP0-Y40 demo HP0-Y40
NO.9 The CIO of a regional banking company indicates that the bank needs to open a new data center to
handle an increase in business and to properly protect the data of their customers. The new data center
will initially have constraints on the amount of floor space available. In choosing the size of servers and
storage, the customer has asked for both a flexible and efficient space configuration. In addition, they
want to be able to combine resources to support workloads of varying sizes and types.
Which type of servers and storage are recommended?
A. ProLiant DL Series servers and blade storage
B. ProLiant BL Series servers and blade storage
C. ProLiant BL Series servers and XP storage
D. ProLiant DL Series servers and P2000 storage
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 exam dumps HP0-Y40 original questions HP0-Y40
NO.10 A customer wants to reduce the total cost of ownership of their storage infrastructure by
implementing a tiered storage approach. Which product feature of the SAN Virtualization Services
Platform (SVSP) environment allows implementation of data life cycle management policies?
A. SVSP Business Copy
B. SVSP Thin Provisioning
C. SVSP Volume Manager
D. SVSP Continuous Access
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 certification
NO.11 A consultant speaks to the CIO of an automotive manufacturing company. The CIO reveals the
company's plan to open a new data center to handle an expected increase in sales in the coming year.
The CIO also mentions that TCO is important to the CEO, and the CIO does not want to replace
components when expanding the data center. Which resource is available to analyze the expected cost of
the storage for the new data center and provide financial justification?
A. Business Value Tool
B. Alinean ROI Tool
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. StorageWorks TCO Calculator
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y40 certification training HP0-Y40 exam HP0-Y40
NO.12 A consultant presents an HP NAS solution based on two X1600 Network Storage System to the CIO
and CEO of an SMB customer with 110 IT seats. In addition to CIFS services, the customer wants to use
this storage system as iSCSI storage for existing Microsoft Windows SQL database servers.
Which benefit of the proposed solution should be presented to the CEO during this meeting?
A. reducing the Recovery Time Objective for file services in case of disk failure
B. minimizing power and cooling costs by using single-power supplies per system
C. reducing the Recovery Point Objective for databases when using snapshot functionality
D. minimizing rackspace by using a storage server with 3U per system
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40
NO.13 A consultant is designing a SAN solution that includes an EVA6400 and an X3800 Network Storage
Gateway. The customer wants optimal utilization of their storage capacity. Which add-on software
provides this functionality?
A. Business Copy EVA
B. Replication Solution Manager
C. Cluster Extension EVA
D. Dynamic Capacity Management
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 HP0-Y40 original questions
NO.14 A customer's new business requires a flexible SAN solution, which can start at 20 device ports and
grow up to 120 device ports in a single stack per fabric. It should also include network management and
storage provisioning from a single screen. Which HP product line is the preferred solution?
A. HP StorageWorks DC04 SAN Director
B. Cisco MDS 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch
C. HP StorageWorks SN6000 8Gb Fibre Channel Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y40 exam HP0-Y40 study guide HP0-Y40 answers real questions
NO.15 A flower distribution company purchased an ERP solution a year ago that included Windows servers,
two entry level SAN switches and a P2000 storage array. This company recently acquired another
business of similar size that uses the same ERP software, but with MSA2000fc G2 storage. A consultant
is engaged to recommend how to consolidate these two environments that utilizes both storage arrays.
Which resource provides compatibility and support guidelines for this situation?
A. HP SAN Design Guide
B. HP EBS Design Guide
C. HP Solution Sizer Tool
D. HP StorageWorks Sizer Tool
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y40 questions HP0-Y40 exam HP0-Y40
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论