There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP0-D08 exam all knew that HP certification HP0-D08 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP0-D08 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-D08 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-D08 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-D08 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-D08 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-D08 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
NO.1 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP exam prep HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08
NO.2 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08 test
NO.3 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 pdf
NO.4 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 exam HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08 test questions
NO.5 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08 answers real questions
NO.6 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
NO.7 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam
NO.8 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP test answers HP0-D08 braindump HP0-D08
NO.9 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test answers HP0-D08 braindump HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.10 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-D08 test answers HP0-D08
NO.11 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-D08 study guide HP0-D08 HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08
NO.12 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP test HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 demo
NO.13 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.14 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08 practice test HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.15 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 test questions HP0-D08 exam simulations HP0-D08
NO.16 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08
NO.17 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-D08 HP0-D08 questions HP0-D08 pdf
NO.18 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification
NO.19 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.20 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 exam dumps HP0-D08
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论