2013年10月15日星期二

SCO 090-554 exam practice questions and answers

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the SCO certification 090-554 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing SCO certification 090-554 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SCO certification 090-554 exam for only one-time.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SCO 090-554 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SCO 090-554 exam. Using our exclusive online SCO 090-554 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SCO 090-554 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SCO 090-554 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SCO certification 090-554 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Are you struggling to prepare SCO certification 090-554 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing SCO certification 090-554 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing SCO certification 090-554 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

In order to pass SCO certification 090-554 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SCO certification 090-554 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SCO certification 090-554 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO   090-554   090-554

NO.2 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554 exam prep   090-554   090-554

NO.3 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO   090-554   090-554 study guide   090-554 exam simulations

NO.4 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO   090-554 pdf   090-554   090-554   090-554 exam prep

NO.5 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554 certification training   090-554

NO.6 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554 practice test   090-554 test   090-554 test answers   090-554

NO.7 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-554 exam simulations   090-554

NO.8 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO   090-554 demo   090-554 dumps   090-554 pdf   090-554

NO.9 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO test answers   090-554 original questions   090-554 test   090-554 dumps   090-554 study guide

NO.10 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554 certification   090-554 dumps   090-554 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and ICYB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论