2013年10月14日星期一

ITCertKing provides to Oracle 1Z0-144 test materials

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-144 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-144 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

In the past few years, Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 1Z0-144 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 1Z0-144 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-144 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Z0-144 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-144 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 1Z0-144 exam training materials. If 1Z0-144 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1Z0-144 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

NO.1 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-144 questions   1Z0-144 answers real questions   1Z0-144 practice test

NO.2 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 study guide   1Z0-144 test questions   1Z0-144 test questions   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.3 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 pdf   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.4 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 pdf   1Z0-144 exam dumps   1Z0-144 dumps

NO.5 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144 study guide   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.6 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.7 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-144 certification training   1Z0-144 certification   1Z0-144 braindump   1Z0-144 braindump

NO.8 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,B

Oracle study guide   1Z0-144 demo   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test answers

NO.9 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 certification training   1Z0-144 study guide   1Z0-144 pdf

NO.10 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command.?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z26 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论