2013年10月2日星期三

ITCertKing provides to EXIN EX0-118 test materials

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of EXIN certification EX0-118 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Our latest training material about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a EXIN EX0-118 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

The ITCertKing Free EXIN EX0-118 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the EXIN EX0-118 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 questions   EX0-118 test answers   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.3 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118 certification   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118 exam

NO.4 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN test questions   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118 original questions

NO.5 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 dumps   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.6 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN original questions   EX0-118 braindump   EX0-118 exam prep

NO.7 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 test   EX0-118

NO.8 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN pdf   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118 original questions

NO.9 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-118 test   EX0-118   EX0-118 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118 exam   EX0-118 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论