Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-765 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Are you still upset about how to pass IBM certification 000-765 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about IBM certification 000-765 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about IBM certification 000-765 exam. Do you want to pass IBM certification 000-765 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-765 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of IBM certification 000-765 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-765 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-765 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-765 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-765 exam. The certification of IBM 000-765 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-765 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing IBM 000-765 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM 000-765 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM 000-765 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification 000-765 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM 000-765 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM 000-765 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
NO.1 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-765 certification 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 study guide 000-765 000-765
NO.2 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 certification training 000-765 000-765
NO.3 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 000-765
NO.4 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-765 questions 000-765 000-765 study guide
NO.5 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-765 000-765 certification training 000-765
NO.6 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 000-765 practice test 000-765 pdf
NO.7 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 dumps 000-765 000-765 test
NO.8 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D
IBM demo 000-765 000-765 dumps 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 practice test
NO.9 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 study guide 000-765 000-765 000-765
NO.10 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 original questions 000-765 certification training 000-765 questions
NO.11 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 demo 000-765 exam 000-765 exam 000-765
NO.12 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 demo 000-765 000-765 000-765 braindump
NO.13 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-765 000-765 dumps
NO.14 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 000-765 000-765 answers real questions 000-765 questions
NO.15 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 000-765 000-765 000-765
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论