Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-567 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-567 exam, we will full refund to you.
Through the IBM certification 000-567 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-567 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-567 exam.
Passing IBM certification 000-567 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-567 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
Exam Code: 000-567
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
IBM certification 000-567 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 000-567 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-567 exam successfully.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM 000-567 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM 000-567 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
000-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
NO.1 What is the default session timeout for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Web user interface?
A.1 hour
B.24 hours
C.5 minutes
D.30 minutes
Answer:D
IBM dumps 000-567 demo 000-567 certification
NO.2 Which IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 software package format includes everything required
to install the software package?
A.SP
B.SPE
C.SPD
D.SPB
Answer:D
IBM questions 000-567 000-567 000-567 test
NO.3 Which two operation types can be specified when using the command dcmQueryCommand? (Choose
two.)
A.DCMAdd
B.DCMFind
C.DCMInsert
D.DCMUpdate
E.DCMRemove
Answer:CD
IBM 000-567 certification training 000-567 000-567 000-567 000-567
NO.4 Which port must be open on a firewall for the Tivoli Common Agent located on the target to download a
file from the depot?
A.9510
B.2100
C.2222
D.9443
Answer:B
IBM answers real questions 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 000-567 000-567 original questions
NO.5 What is the documented notification mail server for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2?
A.IMAP
B.SMTP
C.Lotus Notes
D.Microsoft Exchange
Answer:B
IBM questions 000-567 000-567 original questions 000-567 exam simulations 000-567
NO.6 Which action is required when running IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 reports?
A.select Generate Request page for the report
B.run the report compiler workflow compileReport(reportName)
C.create a user who is a member of the security group runReports
D.start the reporting engine using startReportEngine.sh or startReportEngine.cmd
Answer:A
IBM 000-567 000-567
NO.7 What is a valid deployment scenario to install IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 using an existing
Oracle database server?
A.default installation
B.two server installation on AIX-based servers
C.single server installation on an AIX-based server
D.single server installation on a Windows-based server
Answer:B
IBM certification 000-567 original questions 000-567 000-567
NO.8 What are two valid paths to upgrade IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) to version 7.2.0.2?
(Choose two.)
A.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
B.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
C.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.2
D.TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
E.TPM V7.1.1 > TPM V7.2 > TPM V7.2.0.1 > TPM V7.2.0.2
Answer:DE
IBM 000-567 000-567 000-567 exam prep 000-567 demo 000-567
NO.9 Peering must be enabled in which two places? (Choose two.)
A.the depot
B.the file repository
C.the Tivoli Common Agent
D.the zone containing the endpoint
E.the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager server
Answer:CD
IBM 000-567 dumps 000-567 test answers
NO.10 What is the correct start order for IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) components?
A.database, directory server, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
B.directory server, database, WebSphere Application Server, TPM engines
C.database, directory server, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
D.directory server, database, TPM engines, WebSphere Application Server
Answer:A
IBM exam simulations 000-567 practice test 000-567 test questions 000-567
NO.11 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 Windows server, which command imports objects into the
DCM from an XML file?
A.dcmxml.cmd
B.xmltodcm.cmd
C.xmlimport.cmd
D.importdcm.cmd
Answer:C
IBM original questions 000-567 000-567 000-567 certification 000-567 braindump
NO.12 What is the minimum required RAM in a single server topology installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning
Manager V7.2?
A.4 GB
B.6 GB
C.8 GB
D.12 GB
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 000-567 original questions 000-567 000-567 exam prep
NO.13 The default IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 (TPM) install can only be used in which installation
scenario?
A.one AIX server
B.one Windows server
C.one Red Hat Linux server
D.two Solaris servers: one for the TPM server and one for the database server
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 demo 000-567 pdf 000-567
NO.14 On an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 UNIX server, which command imports definitions of
software packages from an XML file into the DCM?
A.ccimport.sh
B.dcmimport.sh
C.importdcm.sh
D.xmlimport.sh
Answer:D
IBM exam simulations 000-567 exam prep 000-567 certification training 000-567 000-567
NO.15 The built-in script variable task is used for which two operations? (Choose two.)
A.writing log messages
B.controlling the AssemblyLine object
C.querying and changing property settings
D.starting AssemblyLines with initial data values
E.queuing AssemblyLine execution with the Task Scheduler
Answer: A,B
IBM braindump 000-567 demo 000-567 certification training 000-567 000-567
NO.16 What does IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2.0.2 use for reporting by default?
A.DataVision
B.SourceForge JDBC Reporting
C.IBM DB2 Query Management Facility
D.Business Intelligence and Reporting Tool (BIRT)
Answer:D
IBM practice test 000-567 answers real questions 000-567
NO.17 The built-in script variable system is used to do which three operations? (Choose three.)
A.retrieve a property value
B.format or parse date strings
C.prematurely exit a loop or branch
D.start an AssemblyLine in debug mode
E.query metadata from a connected system
F.start an AssemblyLine in manual/cycle mode
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-567 answers real questions 000-567 practice test 000-567
NO.18 What is the default port for the IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager V7.2 database instance?
A.50000
B.50003
C.50005
D.50012
Answer:C
IBM 000-567 certification training 000-567 000-567
NO.19 Which port must be available to enable communication between the Tivoli Common Agent and the
Dynamic Content Delivery depot?
A.2100 TCP
B.9513 TCP
C.8777 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:A
IBM demo 000-567 000-567
NO.20 Which default port is required for communication between the Web browser and the IBM Tivoli
Provisioning Manager server?
A.80 TCP
B.9443 TCP
C.8080 TCP
D.9080 TCP
Answer:B
IBM 000-567 000-567
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-567_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论