2013年10月3日星期四

HP HP2-Z15 questions and answers

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

As we all know, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-Z15 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP2-Z15 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP2-Z15 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Z15 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam

NO.2 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.3 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15

NO.4 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 exam

NO.5 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.6 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test

NO.8 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.9 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.10 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps

NO.11 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.12 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15

NO.13 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15 answers real questions

NO.14 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 exam prep

NO.15 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论