2013年10月17日星期四

HP HP2-H13 pdf dumps

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-H13 exam.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP2-H13 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

The certification of HP HP2-H13 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-H13 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-H13 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13 test answers   HP2-H13 practice test   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13 pdf

NO.2 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 pdf

NO.3 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.4 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.5 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 exam dumps   HP2-H13 test

NO.6 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.7 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13

NO.8 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam prep   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 demo

NO.9 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-H13 questions   HP2-H13

NO.10 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-H13 certification training   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.11 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-H13 test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.12 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.13 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-H13 study guide   HP2-H13 dumps

NO.14 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.15 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-H13   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 exam simulations   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论