2013年10月19日星期六

Free download Symantec certification ST0-100 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to buy Symantec ST0-100 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-100 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-100 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

To pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Symantec ST0-100 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: ST0-100
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-100 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-100 exam training materials. The Symantec ST0-100 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ST0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100   ST0-100 demo   ST0-100

NO.2 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-100 certification training   ST0-100 study guide   ST0-100

NO.3 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 exam prep

NO.4 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 certification training   ST0-100

NO.5 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 answers real questions

NO.6 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 test questions   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100 exam prep

NO.7 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D

Symantec   ST0-100 pdf   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100 exam   ST0-100

NO.8 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 braindump

NO.9 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.10 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100 braindump   ST0-100 certification   ST0-100

NO.11 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-100 braindump   ST0-100 exam   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 braindump

NO.12 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-100 questions   ST0-100 test questions   ST0-100 demo

NO.13 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-100 answers real questions   ST0-100 practice test

NO.14 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 exam prep

NO.15 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-100 certification training   ST0-100   ST0-100 questions   ST0-100 exam simulations

NO.16 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-100 test questions   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 braindump

NO.17 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 questions   ST0-100

NO.18 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-100 original questions   ST0-100 dumps

NO.19 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.20 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D

Symantec questions   ST0-100 test answers   ST0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论