2013年10月5日星期六

BH0-008 practice tests

ISEB BH0-008 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what ISEB related certification you have. If you have ISEB BH0-008 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

If you find any quality problems of our BH0-008 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing ISEB BH0-008 questions and answers , it covers almost the BH0-008 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: BH0-008
Exam Name: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

ITCertKing ISEB BH0-008 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all BH0-008 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed ISEB certification BH0-008 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first ISEB certification BH0-008 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

BH0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008

NO.2 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 study guide   BH0-008   BH0-008 test questions   BH0-008 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-008 dumps   BH0-008 exam prep   BH0-008   BH0-008 test questions   BH0-008 practice test

NO.4 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 dumps   BH0-008 dumps

NO.5 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

ISEB questions   BH0-008   BH0-008 dumps   BH0-008 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 test   BH0-008 certification training   BH0-008

NO.7 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008 braindump

NO.8 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-008 questions   BH0-008   BH0-008 certification training

NO.9 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008 demo   BH0-008 study guide   BH0-008 certification training

NO.10 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

ISEB questions   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论