In order to pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Riverstone certification 101-01 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Riverstone 101-01 and have developed practice questions and answers about Riverstone 101-01 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Riverstone certification 101-01 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam.
Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Riverstone certification 101-01 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam disposably.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Riverstone 101-01 and they can 100% ensure you pass Riverstone 101-01 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html
NO.1 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C
Riverstone certification 101-01 test questions 101-01 original questions 101-01
NO.2 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 101-01
NO.3 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B
Riverstone 101-01 101-01 answers real questions 101-01 study guide
NO.4 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A
Riverstone test answers 101-01 dumps 101-01 original questions 101-01
NO.5 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D
Riverstone original questions 101-01 101-01 answers real questions 101-01 exam
NO.6 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D
Riverstone demo 101-01 101-01 exam 101-01 exam 101-01
NO.7 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C
Riverstone 101-01 answers real questions 101-01 101-01 original questions
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C
Riverstone pdf 101-01 101-01 101-01 dumps
NO.9 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D
Riverstone practice test 101-01 exam simulations 101-01 pdf 101-01 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D
Riverstone practice test 101-01 braindump 101-01
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论