2013年10月5日星期六

Best exercises of Juniper certification JN0-643 exam and answers

Juniper certification JN0-643 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Juniper certification JN0-643 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Juniper certification JN0-643 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Juniper certification JN0-643 exam.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification JN0-643 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing JN0-643 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Juniper JN0-643 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Juniper certification JN0-643 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Exam Code: JN0-643
Exam Name: Juniper (Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

Having a Juniper certification JN0-643 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

JN0-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Host 1, Host 2, and Host 3 are connected to Switch A on interface ge-0/0/2. Host 1 and Host 2 have been
authenticated through 802.1X, however Host 3 does not have an 802.1X supplicant.
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, how can Host 3 be authenticated?
A. secure-authentication option of HTTP or HTTPS must be configured for Captive Portal.
B. MAC RADIUS authentication must be configured for Host 3 instead of Captive Portal.
C. A new authentication-profile must be configured because 802.1X and Captive Portal cannot have the
same authentication-profile.
D. The 802.1X server failback feature must be configured for Host 3 to allow non-802.1X clients to
authenticate.
Answer: B

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the output in the exhibit, why does the router prefer the path toward interface ge0/0/0.0 for the
20.0.0.0/8 route?
A. The origin is IGP.
B. The origin is unknown.
C. The AS path is longer.
D. Multihop is enabled.
Answer: A

Juniper demo   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the output of an OSPF router LSA.
Which interface ID represents the router's loopback address?
A. ID 10.1.1.0
B. ID 10.0.3.4
C. ID 10.0.3.3
D. ID 10.0.2.4
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-643 certification   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.4 If your WAN-edge router is multihomed to different ISPs, which two BGP attributes would you modify to
affect outbound traffic? (Choose two.)
A. MED
B. origin
C. local preference
D. community
Answer: B,C

Juniper certification   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 dumps   JN0-643 answers real questions   JN0-643 exam dumps

NO.5 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server
(10.65.1.100).Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? (Choose two.)
A. mroute
B. traceoptions
C. ping
D. clear bgp neighbor
Answer: B,C

Juniper test   JN0-643 questions   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam prep

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A user on port ge-0/0/12 fails an 802.1x authentication attempt.
What is the next action of Switch A?
A. It puts the Authenticator in the HELD status where all EAPOL packets are discarded until the default
hold timer expires.
B. It communicates with the RADIUS server to confirm the user's password.
C. It transmits an EAP-Identity-Request packet immediately after it sends out EAP-Failure.
D. It tries to authenticate the user using MAC radius authentication.
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-643 demo   JN0-643 practice test

NO.7 A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any
device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. How
do you provide this access?
A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN.
B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN.
C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN
D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 practice test   JN0-643

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which protocol is configured?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. STP
D. VSTP
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam dumps

NO.9 Which two LSA types are only generated by an ABR router? (Choose two.)
A. ASBR summary LSA (Type 4)
B. ASBR LSA (Type 5)
C. Summary LSA (Type 3)
D. Router LSA (Type 1)
Answer: A,C

Juniper exam   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 original questions

NO.10 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port
authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.)
A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface
C. if the user gets logged out
D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-643 demo   JN0-643 certification training   JN0-643 test   JN0-643 exam simulations

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, why is VSTP not working for VLAN 100?
A. No interfaces are assigned to VLAN 100.
B. Your MSTI is misconfigured.
C. RSTP is configured in addition to VSTP.
D. No native VLAN is configured.
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-643   JN0-643 test questions

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement about the ABR between Area 8 and Area 2 is true?
A. The router has connectivity to all areas.
B. The router has connectivity to Area 8 only.
C. The router has connectivity to Area 2 only.
D. The router has connectivity to all routers in Area 8 and Area 2.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 test   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643 original questions

NO.13 When 802.1X, MAC-RADIUS, and Captive Portal are enabled on an interface, which
authentication sequence occurs?
A. The authentication sequence is based on the order of the configuration.
B. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected, Captive Portal will start. If Captive portal is timed out, 802.1X will start.
C. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is timed out by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
D. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
Answer: D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-643 exam   JN0-643 dumps

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, why are you seeing drops in the best-effort queue on the SRX
Series platform.?
A. The drop-profile fill level is set too low.
B. Packets are dropped by a firewall policy.
C. The best-effort queue is being shaped.
D. The scheduler is not being applied correctly.
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-643 certification   JN0-643   JN0-643 test

NO.15 What is the default LLDP timeout?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. infinite
Answer: C

Juniper certification training   JN0-643 certification training   JN0-643

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论