Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials.
ITCertKing's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-026 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 1Z0-026
Exam Name: Oracle (Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
1Z0-026 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html
NO.1 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F
Oracle demo 1Z0-026 test questions 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.2 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
Oracle test 1Z0-026 original questions 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.3 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.4 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 original questions 1Z0-026
NO.5 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS
NO.6 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 test 1Z0-026 pdf 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.7 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 demo 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 questions 1Z0-026 study guide 1Z0-026
NO.8 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 dumps
NO.9 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.10 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-026 certification training 1Z0-026 study guide 1Z0-026
NO.11 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 dumps 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 practice test
NO.12 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-026 original questions 1Z0-026 questions 1Z0-026
NO.13 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 original questions 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 certification training
NO.14 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C
Oracle questions 1Z0-026 test answers 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.15 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.16 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 exam prep 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 original questions 1Z0-026 exam dumps
NO.17 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 braindump 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 exam 1Z0-026
NO.18 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 answers real questions 1Z0-026 study guide 1Z0-026 test
NO.19 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.20 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-026 exam prep 1Z0-026
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论