ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 132-S-712-2 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 132-S-712-2 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 132-S-712-2 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 132-S-712-2 certification exam.
In the recent few years, Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Avaya 132-S-712-2 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
The exam questions and answers of general Avaya certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Avaya certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
132-S-712-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.2 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test answers 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.3 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya braindump 132-S-712-2 study guide 132-S-712-2 practice test 132-S-712-2 braindump 132-S-712-2 study guide
NO.4 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2
NO.5 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test questions 132-S-712-2 answers real questions 132-S-712-2 exam simulations
NO.6 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2 test 132-S-712-2 answers real questions 132-S-712-2
NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam prep 132-S-712-2
NO.8 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya pdf 132-S-712-2 demo 132-S-712-2 exam dumps
NO.9 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya practice test 132-S-712-2 132-S-712-2
NO.10 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712-2 test 132-S-712-2 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-324 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论